Privacy Policy

Andalusianwayoflife.com informs you about its Privacy Policy with respect to the treatment and protection of personal data of users and clients that may be collected through the navigation or contracting of services through the website andalusianwayoflife.com.

In this sense, andalusianwayoflife.com guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (RGPD).

The use of this website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Identity of the person in charge

  • Ownwer: Javier González Gago
  • Address: Los Claveles 2, 1A, San Pedro Alcántara 29670, Málaga
  • e-mail: hola@andalusianwayoflife.com
  • Website: www.andalusianwayoflife.com

Principles applied in data processing

In the treatment of your personal data, andalusianwayoflife.com will apply the following principles which are in accordance with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: Andalusianwayoflife.com will always require consent for the processing of your personal data which may be for one or more specific purposes about which we will inform you beforehand with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: Andalusianwayoflife.com will only ask you for the data that is strictly necessary for the purpose(s) for which it is requested.
  • Principle of limitation of the term of conservation: The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. Andalusianwayoflife.com will inform you of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose. In the case of subscriptions, andalusianwayoflife.com will periodically review the lists and remove those records that have been inactive for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed. You should know that andalusianwayoflife.com takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of their users’ data by third parties.

Obtaining personal information

  • You do not need to provide any personal information to browse www.andalusianwayoflife.com. The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:
  • When contacting through the contact forms or sending an email.
  • When making a comment on an article or page.
  • When you sign up for a subscription form or a newsletter that andalusianwayoflife.com manages with MailChimp.

Your rights
Andalusianwayoflife.com informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a correction or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of its treatment.
  • Oppose to the treatment.
  • Request the portability of your data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly to Andalusianwayoflife.com, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time can go to andalusianwayoflife.com and ask for information about the data it has stored and how it has been obtained, request the rectification of the same, request the portability of their personal data, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of such data in the files of andalusianwayoflife.com.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you must send an email to hola@andalusianwayoflife.com along with valid proof in law as a photocopy of ID or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you infringes the Regulation.

Purpose of personal data processing

When you connect to the website to send an email to andalusianwayoflife.com, subscribe to their newsletter or make a recruitment, you are providing personal information for which the responsible is andalusianwayoflife.com. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to your information being collected, used, managed and stored by andalusianwayoflife.com , only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of treatment by andalusianwayoflife.com is different according to the system of information capture:

  • Contact forms: Andalusianwayoflife.com requests personal data which may include: Name and surname, email address, telephone number and address of your website in order to respond to your queries.
    For example, andalusianwayoflife.com uses these data to respond to your messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that you may have regarding the information included on the website, the services provided through the website, the processing of your personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included on the website, as well as any other consultation that you may have that is not subject to the conditions of the website or the contract.
  • Content subscription forms: Andalusianwayoflife.com requests the following personal data: Name and surname, email address, telephone number and website address to manage the subscription list, send newsletters, promotions and special offers.
    The data you provide to andalusianwayoflife.com will be located on the servers of The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a, with domicile in the USA. (Mailchimp).

There are other purposes for which andalusianwayoflife.com treats your personal data:

  • To guarantee compliance with the conditions set out in the Legal Notice and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • To analyse navigation. Andalusianwayoflife.com collects other non-identifying information obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to your computer when you browse the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookie Policy .
  • To manage social networks. andalusianwayoflife.com has a presence on social networks. If you become a follower on the social networks andalusianwayoflife.com the treatment of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network in each case and that you have previously accepted.
    You can check our privacy policies of the main social networks in these links:
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

Andalusianwayoflife.com will process your personal data in order to correctly manage its presence on the social network, inform you of its activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

In no case will andalusianwayoflife.com use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising individually.

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, andalusianwayoflife.com takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to prevent loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of them.

The website is hosted at www.profesionalhosting.com. The security of your data is guaranteed, as all necessary security measures are taken. You can consult their privacy policy for more information.

Content of other websites

Pages on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookie Policy

For this website to work properly it needs to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

On the Cookie Policy page you can consult all the information regarding the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of the cookies.

Legitimacy for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact andalusianwayoflife.com, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you must accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data that andalusianwayoflife.com deals with are:

  • Identification data.
    Conservation of personal data. The personal data you provide to andalusianwayoflife.com will be kept until you request its deletion. Recipients of personal data
  • Mailchimp The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a , based in the USA

You will find more information at: https://mailchimp.com
The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a processes the data for the purpose of providing its email services andalusianwayoflife.com

  • Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). You can find more information at: https://analytics.google.comGoogle Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help andalusianwayoflife.com analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.
  • DoubleClick by Google is a set of advertising services provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). More information can be found at: https://www.doubleclickbygoogle.com. DoubleClick uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer that serve to increase the relevance of ads related to your recent searches. The Google Privacy Policy explains how Google manages your privacy with respect to the use of cookies and other information.

You can also see a list of the types of cookies that Google and its partners use and any information about their use of advertising cookies.

Web browsing

When you browse www.andalusianwayoflife.com we may collect non-identifying information, which may include, but is not limited to, your IP address, geo-location, a record of how you use the services and sites, your browsing habits, and other information that cannot be used to identify you.

The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

  • Google Analytics
  • DoubleClick by Google

Andalusianwayoflife.com uses the information we collect to compile statistics, analyze trends, administer the site, study navigation patterns, and gather broad demographic information.

Accuracy and Truthfulness of Personal Data

You agree that the information provided to andalusianwayoflife.com is correct, complete, accurate and current, as well as keeping them properly updated.

As a user of the website you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you send to the site exonerating andalusianwayoflife.com of any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a user of the website you declare that you have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the treatment of the same by andalusianwayoflife.com in the form and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition, you must send an email to hola@andalusianwayoflife.com together with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent.

The exercise of your rights does not include any data that andalusianwayoflife.com is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

Andalusianwayoflife.com reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will remain in effect until they are modified by others duly published.

Pin It on Pinterest

Abrir chat
1
Can we help u?
Hola!
How can we help?